Scorecard

Capel v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 10 Jun 2006 at
Brockham Green Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Capel Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bob Middlemiss7.0227127.003.86
Colin Jordan14.0234217.002.43
John Harding4.002400.006.00
Chris Pitchford8.0747223.505.88
Tim Hartley6.0022211.003.67
Paul Clark2.50824.002.82

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Pitchford Lbw  5
Tim Hartley Not Out  75
Bob Middlemiss Bowled  68
Paul Clark Caught  8
Mark Agent Not Out  6
A.N. Other  
Colin Jordan  
John Harding  
A.N. Other  
Colin Jordan  
John Harding  

Capel Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.