Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Albury on Sat 17 Jun 2006 at
Brockham Green Lost by 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Albury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
186 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Tanner11.0150225.004.55
John Tipping5.00900.001.80
Phil Brown5.012000.004.00
Bob Middlemiss10.041829.001.80
Owen Taylor9.102800.003.05
Tim Hartley5.012200.004.40
Chris Pitchford3.001326.504.33

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
112

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Pitchford Caught  3 1
Tim Hartley Caught  37
Owen Taylor Caught  1
Bob Middlemiss Lbw  4
Paul Clark Caught  8
John Tipping Bowled  4
Mark Agent Caught  11 1 1
Phil Brown Caught  8
John Harding Not Out  10
Chris Durham Not Out  7
Steve Tanner  

Albury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.