Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v South Park Manor on Sat 08 Jul 2006 at
Brockham Green Lost by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Park Manor Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
206 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Colin Jordan23.0573514.603.17
Steve Tanner10.0240140.004.00
Tim Hartley3.002400.008.00
Owen Taylor7.0142142.006.00
Chris Pitchford1.00700.007.00
Paul Clark1.001100.0011.00

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
166

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Pitchford Bowled  84 1
Tim Hartley Caught  13
Owen Taylor Caught  1
Paul Clark Caught  15
Jonathan Ellis Bowled  12
Mark Agent Lbw  0 2
Phil Brown Caught  6
Chris Durham Caught  16 1
John Harding Not Out  2
Steve Tanner Not Out  0
Colin Jordan  

South Park Manor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.