Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v South Nutfield on Sat 22 Jul 2006 at
Brockham Green Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Hartley Caught  3
Chris Pitchford Caught  39
Paul Clark Caught  23
John Tipping Caught  19
Owen Taylor Caught  10
Jonathan Ellis Caught  27
Jerry Hamilton Caught  0
Chris Durham Caught  0
Phil Brown Caught  13
Pete Denyer Run out  1
Colin Jordan Not Out  0

South Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Nutfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
169 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Tipping7.503300.004.21
Colin Jordan10.0326126.002.60
Paul Clark12.033657.203.00
Phil Brown6.0221210.503.50
Jonathan Ellis2.0021121.0010.50
Owen Taylor2.002100.0010.50