Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Capel on Sat 02 Jun 2007 at
Brockham Green Lost by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
158

(0.0 overs)
    
Josh Miller Caught  75
Chris Pitchford Caught  10 1
Tim Hartley Lbw  30
Mike Ives  
Phil Brown Bowled  2
Bob Middlemiss Caught  0
Jonathan Ellis Bowled  0 1
Owen Taylor Lbw  9
Simon Oakley Bowled  5
Mark Agent  
Steve Tanner   1

Capel Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Capel Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Pitchford15.0234134.002.27
Phil Brown14.0148148.003.43
Bob Middlemiss5.113400.006.58
Josh Miller2.00919.004.50
Steve Tanner33.011600.000.48
Simon Oakley1.001200.0012.00