Scorecard

Netherne v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 09 Jun 2007 at
Brockham Green Lost by 111 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Netherne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
198 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Pitchford5.0024124.004.80
Andy Morgan16.0264232.004.00
Phil Brown3.0021121.007.00
John Tipping9.003100.003.44
Josh Miller7.0217117.002.43
Adam Russell2.001800.009.00
Paul Clark1.001400.0014.00

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
79

(0.0 overs)
    
Josh Miller Caught  9
Chris Pitchford Lbw  10
Tim Hartley Caught  12
Paul Clark Bowled  5 1
Mike Ives Bowled  19
Phil Brown Not Out  4
Andy Morgan Bowled  0 1
Owen Taylor Lbw  0
Jonathan Ellis Lbw  0
Adam Russell Bowled  0
John Tipping Caught  0

Netherne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.