Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Albury on Sat 28 Jul 2007 at
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Gibson-Brown Caught  72
Chris Pitchford Lbw  1 2
Tim Hartley Caught  22 1
Paul Clark Caught  16
Mike Ives Lbw  0
Kevin Perrin Bowled  1
Andy Morgan Bowled  6
Bob Middlemiss Caught  1 1
Jonathan Ellis Not Out  24
Owen Taylor Caught  0 1
Laurence O'Brian Lbw  0

Albury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Albury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
126 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Pitchford15.0432310.672.13
Andy Morgan16.0432216.002.00
Bob Middlemiss8.022036.672.50
Tim Hartley1.00300.003.00
Kevin Perrin5.002300.004.60
Mike Ives1.001000.0010.00