Scorecard

South Nutfield v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 16 May 2009 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Nutfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
243 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis6.012700.004.50
Chris Pitchford12.0265232.505.42
Darryn Howland7.014900.007.00
Phil Brown9.0250225.005.56
Dan Chipps2.0022122.0011.00
Mike Ellis4.0027127.006.75

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
217

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Caught  82
Andrew Ellis Caught  41 1
Darryn Howland Bowled  12
Mike Ellis Caught  0 1
Kevin Perrin Bowled  8 1
Chris Pitchford Bowled  5 1
Pete Tipping Bowled  0
Phil Brown Not Out  26 1
Jonathan Kyle-Simpson Not Out  9
James Walker   1
Dan Chipps   1

South Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.