Scorecard

East Horsley v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Tue 16 Jun 2009 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Horsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
210 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis7.012000.002.86
Chris Pitchford7.0043143.006.14
Mike Ellis4.002000.005.00
Phil Brown14.0065321.674.64
Darryn Howland7.0039139.005.57
Jason Wolsey4.001434.673.50

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
207

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Caught  8
Andrew Ellis Not Out  88 1
Darryn Howland Caught  4
James Armstrong Caught  0 2
James Walker Bowled  2 1
Chris Pitchford Lbw  57 1
Mike Ellis Bowled  9
Phil Brown Not Out  19
Dan Chipps  
Jonathan Kyle-Simpson  
Jason Wolsey   1

East Horsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tom Oulton
  • Scorer :