Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Salfords on Sat 20 Jun 2009 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
169 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis8.012800.003.50
Richard Gibson-Brown10.0336136.003.60
Phil Brown7.002500.003.57
Mike Ellis4.001400.003.50
Chris Pitchford8.0133216.504.13
Darryn Howland8.0027127.003.38

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Caught  44
Andrew Ellis Lbw  40
Darryn Howland Caught  7
Kevin Perrin Not Out  21
Darryl Farmer Stumped  1
Richard Gibson-Brown Bowled  3
Chris Pitchford Not Out  33
Phil Brown   1
James Walker  
Mike Ellis   1
Jonathan Kyle-Simpson  

Salfords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tom Oulton
  • Scorer :