Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Netherne on Sat 04 Jul 2009 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Netherne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
234 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis9.012900.003.22
Chris Pitchford15.0556156.003.73
Darryn Howland4.003700.009.25
Kevin Perrin3.002200.007.33
Phil Brown10.0150412.505.00
Bob Middlemiss4.012600.006.50

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
236

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Ellis Bowled  43
Andrew Ellis Lbw  22
Darryn Howland Caught  12 1
Bob Middlemiss Not Out  73 1
Kevin Perrin Bowled  10 1
James Walker Run out  4
Chris Pitchford Not Out  45
Dan Chipps  
Mike Ellis  
Phil Brown  
Geoff Kirkland  

Netherne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Tom Oulton
  • Scorer :