Scorecard

Ockley v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 11 Jul 2009 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ockley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis7.0022211.003.14
Chris Pitchford7.0127213.503.86
Darryn Howland5.012100.004.20
Phil Brown7.003700.005.29
Bob Middlemiss10.005800.005.80
Mike Ellis4.011527.503.75

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
193

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Ellis Lbw  8
Mike Ives Caught  5 2
Jonathan Ellis Bowled  6 1
Darryn Howland Bowled  54 2
Geoff Kirkland Bowled  67
James Walker Bowled  11
Bob Middlemiss Lbw  18
Dan Chipps Not Out  5
Chris Pitchford Not Out  9
Phil Brown  
Mike Ellis  

Ockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.