Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v South Nutfield on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Nutfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
131 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis9.0116116.001.78
Chris Pitchford11.001434.671.27
Bob Middlemiss5.001400.002.80
Dan Jordan5.0217117.003.40
Dan Chipps3.002000.006.67
Phil Brown9.023348.253.67
Mike Ellis3.001200.004.00

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Caught  2 2
Andrew Ellis Not Out  41
Bob Middlemiss Lbw  24
Darryn Howland Bowled  38 3
Dan Jordan  
James Walker  
Simon Would  
Chris Pitchford  
Phil Brown  
Dan Chipps  
Mike Ellis  

South Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.