Scorecard

Salfords v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 22 Aug 2009 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Salfords Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
213 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis10.0152226.005.20
Chris Pitchford9.0227127.003.00
Phil Brown13.0157414.254.38
Darryn Howland4.004600.0011.50
Mike Ellis4.00900.002.25
Mike Silence4.011829.004.50

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Caught  4 2
Andrew Ellis Caught  74
Bob Middlemiss Run out  46
Darryn Howland Bowled  8 1
Mike Silence Caught  9 1
Chris Pitchford Bowled  7
Phil Brown Not Out  5 2
Simon Would Not Out  0
Mike Ellis  
James Walker  
Will Brown  

Salfords Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.