Scorecard

Horsley & Send v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 29 Aug 2009 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horsley & Send Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Pitchford11.0152413.004.73
Andrew Ellis3.001700.005.67
Darryn Howland7.0022211.003.14
Phil Brown7.522345.752.94
Mike Ellis4.001800.004.50
Mike Silence2.002200.0011.00

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
161

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Caught  9
Andrew Ellis Bowled  47
Kevin Perrin Caught  6 1
Darryn Howland Not Out  59 1
Mike Silence Not Out  23
James Walker  
Tim Hartley  
James Armstrong  
Chris Pitchford  
Phil Brown  
Mike Ellis  

Horsley & Send Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.