Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Nutfield on Sat 10 Jul 2010 at 1.30
Brockham Green Lost by 124 runs

Match report Sadly not one of Brockhams’ best of games.

No-one really took control with the ball or the bat (except possibly Mikey with 26) and in all fairness we were beaten by a much better side on the day.

Red hot poker time at the BBQ me thinks....

Nutfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
263 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis7.0220120.002.86
John Tipping10.024100.004.10
Mike Ellis7.0052226.007.43
Phil Brown10.016300.006.30
Bob Middlemiss8.005900.007.38
Geoff Kirkland1.401800.0010.80

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Ives Bowled  4
Andrew Ellis Bowled  11
Bob Middlemiss Caught  0
Chris Pitchford Caught  8
Geoff Kirkland Caught  15
Anthony Bagshaw Caught  13
John Tipping Stumped  17
Phil Brown Caught  13 1 1
Mike Ellis Run out  26
Toby Francis Stumped  11
Simon Would Not Out  4

Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.