Scorecard

South Nutfield v Brockham Green 1st Xl on Sat 15 May 2010 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Nutfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jez Palmer3.002500.008.33
Billy Scott-Malden15.063757.402.47
Gerard Weide4.014000.0010.00
Paul Tipping10.0323211.502.30
Dan Wadey6.4032216.004.80
Mark Haines6.0018118.003.00

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Gerard Weide Caught  0
Mark Haines Caught  0
Mike Tapper Lbw  30
Jonathan Ellis Stumped  11 4
Dan Wadey Caught  7
Jez Palmer Bowled  0 1
Paul Tipping Not Out  35
Matt Jordan Bowled  4
Billy Scott-Malden Bowled  0
A Knapp Stumped  0
Mick Weill Run out  6

South Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.