Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v South Park Manor on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Gerard Weide Bowled  42 1
Owen Taylor Caught  17
Paul Tipping Lbw  57
Jonathan Ellis Lbw  22
Jez Palmer Lbw  1 1
Richard Gibson-Brown Caught  7
Dan Wadey Run out  11 1
Sam Cook Lbw  17 1 1
Mark Haines Caught  17
Billy Scott-Malden Not Out  5
Chris Weill Not Out  0

South Park Manor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Park Manor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Weill6.00800.001.33
Billy Scott-Malden7.0044144.006.29
Dan Wadey3.0027127.009.00
Gerard Weide3.0022122.007.33
Mark Haines7.232245.503.00
Paul Tipping2.001800.009.00
Jez Palmer4.001434.673.50