Scorecard

Headley Old Freemans v Brockham Green 1st Xl on Sat 26 Jun 2010 at 1.30pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
256

(0.0 overs)
    
Gerard Weide Caught  43 1
Owen Taylor Caught  8
Mike Tapper Bowled  59
Jonathan Ellis Lbw  17 1
Paul Tipping Caught  48
Richard Gibson-Brown Bowled  7 1
Martin Weill Bowled  21
Mark Haines Bowled  10
Jez Palmer Bowled  6
Chris Weill Not Out  4
Billy Scott-Malden Not Out  1 1

Headley Old Freemans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Headley Old Freemans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
256 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Scott-Malden3.002900.009.67
Chris Weill9.0154154.006.00
Jez Palmer4.002400.006.00
Paul Tipping1.00313.003.00
Gerard Weide6.004300.007.17
Martin Weill7.0042142.006.00
Mark Haines15.0155511.003.67