Scorecard

Shere v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 14 May 2011 at 13.30
Brockham Green Lost by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145

(0.0 overs)
    
Geoff Kirkland Caught  59 2
Mike Ives Bowled  14 2
Chris Pitchford Caught  6
Mike Ellis Caught  2
Anthony Bagshaw Lbw  17 1
Joe Chapman Caught  15
James Walker Bowled  1
Phil Brown Caught  24
Andrew Ellis Not Out  0
Jack Pickering Stumped  0
James Armstrong Bowled  0 1

Shere Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shere Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
235 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis9.0230130.003.33
Mike Ellis12.0433311.002.75
Phil Brown8.0061230.507.62
Chris Pitchford8.0052152.006.50
Jack Pickering4.0025125.006.25
James Armstrong3.0027127.009.00