Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Old Woking on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 13.30
Brockham Green Lost by 42 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Woking Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
242 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis14.0254227.003.86
Chris Pitchford5.004800.009.60
Mike Silence8.013500.004.38
James Haddow7.002400.003.43
Phil Brown8.0045145.005.63
Matt Jordan2.003100.0015.50

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
200

(0.0 overs)
    
Geoff Kirkland Caught  31
Matt Jordan Caught  37
James Haddow Caught  74
Anthony Bagshaw Caught  0
Mike Silence Lbw  22 1
Tom Haines Caught  12
Dan Chipps Run out  3
Chris Pitchford Bowled  6
Dan Aldridge Bowled  0
Andrew Ellis Not Out  0
Phil Brown Bowled  0

Old Woking Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.