Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Tadworth on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 13.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
212

(0.0 overs)
    
Geoff Kirkland Caught  50
Malcolm Burt Caught  7
James Haddow Lbw  14 1
Tim Kent Caught  33
Brijesh Patel Bowled  28
Matt Jordan Not Out  21 1
Mike Silence Not Out  29
Andrew Ellis  
James Walker  
James Armstrong  
Phil Brown   1

Tadworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tadworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
131 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Haddow11.032137.001.91
Tim Kent3.001500.005.00
Mike Silence4.002200.005.50
James Walker3.001100.003.67
Brijesh Patel7.011400.002.00
Andrew Ellis9.0126213.002.89
Phil Brown6.0211111.001.83
James Armstrong2.00616.003.00