Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Newdigate on Sat 13 Aug 2011 at 13.30
Brockham Green Lost by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Pitchford Bowled  21 1
Geoff Kirkland Caught  3
James Haddow Lbw  41 1
Brijesh Patel Caught  38
Tim Hartley Bowled  7
Mike Ives Bowled  5
Phil Brown Caught  2
Andrew Ellis Bowled  7
John Tipping Not Out  13
James Walker Bowled  0
Henry Townsend Bowled  0

Newdigate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Newdigate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
143 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis4.0129129.007.25
Brijesh Patel7.0029129.004.14
Phil Brown6.0031131.005.17
James Haddow6.0223123.003.83
John Tipping4.022100.005.25
Chris Pitchford0.30600.0012.00