Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Woldingham Village on Sat 27 Aug 2011 at 13.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Kent Caught  19 1
Brijesh Patel Bowled  9
Jonathan Ellis Lbw  0 1
James Haddow Caught  65 1
Malcolm Burt Caught  1
Geoff Kirkland Caught  15
Mike Silence Caught  25
Andrew Ellis Caught  11
Phil Brown Not Out  10
James Walker Bowled  0
Mike Ives Not Out  10 1

Woldingham Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woldingham Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
225 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis7.002400.003.43
James Haddow14.0049149.003.50
Phil Brown10.0065165.006.50
Brijesh Patel4.001800.004.50
James Walker4.0024124.006.00
Mike Silence6.0040140.006.67