Scorecard

Horsham Trinity v Brockham Green 1st Xl on Sat 16 Apr 2011 at 13.30
Brockham Green Lost by 122 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horsham Trinity Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
239 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis6.031600.002.67
Billy Scott-Malden6.022300.003.83
Gerard Weide9.022700.003.00
Mike Ellis8.005300.006.63
Jez Palmer4.004100.0010.25
Mark Haines8.023348.254.13
Phil Brown4.0036218.009.00

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117

(0.0 overs)
    
Martin Weill Bowled  0 1
Jonathan Ellis Caught  1 2
Jez Palmer Caught  7
Gerard Weide Caught  5
James Armstrong Bowled  0 1
Billy Scott-Malden Bowled  3
Mike Ellis Caught  42
Tom Haines Caught  25
Andrew Ellis Lbw  6
Phil Brown Caught  6
Mark Haines Not Out  8

Horsham Trinity Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.