Scorecard

Ewhurst v Brockham Green 1st Xl on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 13.30
Brockham Green Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ewhurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
210 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Silence8.002200.002.75
Phil Brown5.004000.008.00
Paul Tipping5.0026126.005.20
Brijesh Patel6.0130215.005.00
Tom Haines2.01500.002.50
Mark Haines8.013456.804.25
James Armstrong4.002400.006.00
Chris Pitchford2.002500.0012.50

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
214

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Duncan Lbw  12
Owen Taylor Caught  56
Paul Tipping Run out  1 1
Brijesh Patel Caught  10
Chris Pitchford Bowled  3
Tom Haines Caught  17
Mike Silence Not Out  34
Mike Ives Bowled  0 1
Phil Brown Bowled  10 1
Mark Haines Not Out  24 1
James Armstrong  

Ewhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.