Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v Tadworth on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 1.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tadworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
14
214 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Scott-Malden10.0243221.504.30
Mike Ellis14.0151225.503.64
James Haddow6.005200.008.67
Jez Palmer4.501600.003.31
Mark Haines11.0244222.004.00
Paul Tipping0.10000.000.00

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 16b  
for 8 wickets
25
175

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Tipping Lbw  39 1
Malcolm Burt Bowled  11
Jez Palmer Lbw  25
James Haddow Caught  40
Tom Haines Caught  24
Mark Haines Bowled  4
John Tipping Bowled  1 1
Mike Ellis Bowled  2
Owen Taylor Not Out  3 1
Geoff Kirkland Not Out  1
Billy Scott-Malden  

Tadworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.