Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v East Horsley on Sat 16 Jun 2012 at 1.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Horsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
9
240 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Scott-Malden10.0142221.004.20
Mike Ellis6.013000.005.00
Gerard Weide14.0159414.754.21
Mark Haines7.005600.008.00
James Haddow1.001300.0013.00
Jez Palmer5.0035217.507.00

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
16
190

(0.0 overs)
    
Malcolm Burt Bowled  1
James Haddow Lbw  6
Jez Palmer Lbw  7 1
Gerard Weide Bowled  20 1
Tom Haines Run out  14
Jonathan Ellis Bowled  82 11 1 1
Owen Taylor Bowled  17
Mike Ellis Not Out  12
Mark Haines Run out  7
John Tipping Not Out  8
Billy Scott-Malden  

East Horsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.