Scorecard

Ewhurst v Brockham Green 1st Xl on Sat 28 Apr 2007 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Jordan Caught  62
Mike Duncan Caught  1
Mike Tapper Caught  17
Gerard Weide Caught  35
A.N. Other Lbw  3
John Ratcliffe Caught  20
Mark Haines Caught  4
Chris Pitchford  
Phil Brown  
Chris Pitchford  
Phil Brown  

Ewhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ewhurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
184 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gerard Weide7.0030130.004.29
Chris Pitchford8.002900.003.63
Phil Brown8.0241141.005.13
Mark Haines8.003400.004.25
Darren Jordan7.0037137.005.29
A.N. Other2.00900.004.50