Scorecard

Capel v Brockham Green 1st Xl on Sat 28 Jul 2007 at 2pm
Brockham Green Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
243

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Jordan Caught  23
Mike Duncan Caught  16
Mike Tapper Lbw  1
Gerard Weide Lbw  64
Terry Dunn Caught  8
Paul Tipping Not Out  78
Dan Jordan Lbw  22
Mark Haines Not Out  15
Billy Scott-Malden  
Chris Weill  
Robert Clark  

Capel Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Capel Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
248 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Clark14.0525212.501.79
Billy Scott-Malden10.012700.002.70
Mark Haines8.014200.005.25
Chris Weill6.0056228.009.33
Darren Jordan3.002400.008.00
Gerard Weide5.0051225.5010.20