Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v Headley Old Freemans on Sat 04 Aug 2007 at 2pm
Brockham Green Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Jordan Lbw  49
Mike Duncan Bowled  0
Mike Tapper Caught  24
Gerard Weide Caught  31 1
Paul Tipping Caught  4
Terry Dunn Bowled  13
Billy Scott-Malden Not Out  31 1
Mark Haines Caught  3
Robert Clark Caught  11
Chris Weill Run out  11
Adam Russell Bowled  0

Headley Old Freemans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Headley Old Freemans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
190 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Clark8.0036136.004.50
Billy Scott-Malden5.0032132.006.40
Paul Tipping2.001300.006.50
Gerard Weide4.001200.003.00
Chris Weill12.0147223.503.92
Mark Haines9.412739.002.79
Darren Jordan1.001100.0011.00