Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v Newdigate on Sat 10 Jun 2006 at
Match was Drawn winning draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
193

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Jordan Lbw  22
Paul Tipping Caught  45
Mike Tapper Lbw  57
Dan Jordan Caught  25
John Ratcliffe Caught  5 2
Neil Fox Stumped  5
Mark Haines Bowled  8
Mike Duncan Not Out  1
Andy Morgan Not Out  5 1
Matt Jordan  
Steve Tanner  

Newdigate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Newdigate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
200 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Jordan13.0238138.002.92
Andy Morgan9.0230130.003.33
Paul Tipping8.0025212.503.12
Steve Tanner3.002600.008.67
Mark Haines8.0143221.505.37
Darren Jordan7.0042221.006.00