Scorecard

Capel v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 31 May 2008 at 2pm
Brockham Green Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Ellis Bowled  13
Gavin Parker Caught  4
Chris Pitchford Caught  3
Andrew Ellis Caught  1 1
John Tipping Lbw  39
Kevin Perrin Caught  20
Pete Tipping Caught  0
Russell Hollman Bowled  2 1
Jerry Hamilton Caught  0
Mike Ellis Run out  7
Russell Hart (Badger) Not Out  0

Capel Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Capel Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Ellis8.0226126.003.25
Chris Pitchford12.0218118.001.50
John Tipping9.0023123.002.56
Kevin Perrin4.001900.004.75
Mike Ellis4.02818.002.00
Russell Hart (Badger)0.10100.006.00