Scorecard

South Nutfield v Brockham Green 2nd Xl on Sat 14 Jun 2008 at 2pm
Brockham Green Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Nutfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Tipping10.0140140.004.00
Andrew Ellis11.033400.003.09
Kevin Perrin5.0122122.004.40
Chris Pitchford10.0037312.333.70
Steve Edwards3.01313.001.00
Marcus Kyte2.00400.002.00
Mike Ellis3.50919.002.35

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
118

(0.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Ellis Caught  13
Steve Edwards Caught  32 1
Paul Clark Caught  4 1
Geoff Kirkland Bowled  13
Chris Pitchford Caught  0 1
John Tipping Lbw  5
Kevin Perrin Bowled  3 1
Andrew Ellis Lbw  4
Marcus Kyte Not Out  6
Pete Tipping Bowled  1 1
Mike Ellis Caught  3

South Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.