Scorecard

Brockham Green 2nd Xl v Woldingham Village on Sat 05 Jul 2008 at 2pm
Brockham Green Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110

(0.0 overs)
    
Geoff Kirkland Caught  5
Chris Pitchford Caught  8 1
John Tipping Bowled  0 1
Mike Ives Lbw  32
Brian Stephenson Bowled  9
Andrew Ellis Not Out  42
Phil Brown Bowled  4
Kevin Perrin Run out  5
Gavin Parker Bowled  0
Mike Ellis Caught  2
Pete Tipping Bowled  0

Woldingham Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woldingham Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
250 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 2nd Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Tipping10.005600.005.60
Andrew Ellis12.0352226.004.33
Phil Brown5.5055155.009.43
Mike Ellis2.001400.007.00
Kevin Perrin4.003800.009.50
Brian Stephenson2.002800.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Tom Oulton
  • Scorer :
    Katherine Ellis