Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v Ockham on Sat 02 May 2009 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
189

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Duncan Bowled  2
Billy Scott-Malden Caught  2
Mike Tapper Caught  10
Gerard Weide Caught  34
Dan Jordan Caught  17
Alex Bell Bowled  1
Mark Haines Caught  1
Martin Weill Bowled  4
John Ratcliffe Bowled  40
Richard Gibson-Brown Bowled  49
Chris Weill Not Out  12

Ockham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ockham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Scott-Malden9.05800.000.89
Chris Weill10.0418118.001.80
Gerard Weide14.022538.331.79
Richard Gibson-Brown7.0040313.335.71
Mark Haines5.021000.002.00
Martin Weill3.0011111.003.67