Scorecard

Brockham Green 1st Xl v Claygate on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 1.30pm
Brockham Green Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockham Green 1st Xl Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
John Ratcliffe Bowled  8
Josh Miller Bowled  20 1
Mike Tapper Caught  26
Gerard Weide Caught  81
Dan Jordan Caught  10 1
Owen Taylor Caught  4
Mick Weill Bowled  9
Richard Gibson-Brown Caught  2
Mark Haines Caught  2
Paul Tipping Caught  8 1
Billy Scott-Malden Not Out  0

Claygate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Claygate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Brockham Green 1st Xl Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Tipping3.01800.002.67
Mark Haines10.0048148.004.80
Gerard Weide14.4173514.604.98
Billy Scott-Malden10.0440140.004.00
Josh Miller5.0112112.002.40
Mick Weill2.00500.002.50